Social Presence

Quick Enquiry


International Education & Immigration Consultants

Retirement

 

Retirement Visas – subclass 410

This visa is for older , wealthy people who want to retire in Australia , have no dependent ( other than a spouse ) and can be self-supporting . The applicant must have reached 55 years of age , have provided any health undertaking required and hold a valid passport . The visa is granted for a specified period , A visa holder can travel into and out of Australian as many times as they like during that period .

 

Investor Retirement visa – subclass 405

This visa is for older people without dependents but who have significant assets to invest in Australia . It is a four-year visa but holders can ‘rollover ‘ their visa by applying for further investor retirement visas which will each be valid for a further four years . The Applicant must have sufficient assets and income and have no dependent other than a spouse or de facto spouse and hold a valid passport . An Investor retirement Visa is Granted for a specified period and it is valid for 4 years .

 

Working holiday Visa

 

Working Holiday visa (Subclass 417)

Working holiday visa allow people aged between 18 and 30 from certain countries to holiday in Australia. WHV holders can be work to support themselves while in Australia , but usually can only work for each employer for a maximum of six months . The applicant should not have a dependent children and should hold a working holiday eligible passport .
Holders of a WHV are granted a visa which allows them to make first entry to Australia at any time within 12 months after the visa is granted . They can then remain in Australia or travel to and from Australia for a period of 12 months fro the date of first entry.

 

Work and Holiday Visa ( Subclass 462)

The Work and holiday Visa is available to passport holders of selected countries which have bilateral agreements with Australia . A cap on visas available applies for most countries ,and these are negotiated when concluding the agreements . the applicant must be age between 18 and 30 .
W&HV holders are granted a visa which allows them to make their first entry to Australia at any time within the three months after the visa is granted. The visa is then valid for 12 months from the date of first entry .

 

http://online.viu.edu/?page=37...tat-120-mg generic zovirax cream available can levaquin tablets be crushed aciclovir price uk walmart pharmacy clobetasol
  • do you need a prescription for tretinoin cream order xenical online pharmacy http://www.garstang.lancsngfl....ate=628991 tamoxifen price in pakistan order clobetasol propionate
  • http://libertymoving.com/wp-co...ger-viagra forum viagra internet cialis generico venta online prix cialis 5 mg comprimé pelliculé boîte de 28 comprar cialis 5 mg
    cialis tadalafil bestellen http://boracayisland.org/wp-co...x-de-vente générique viagra europe http://boracayisland.org/wp-co...gra-france meilleur generique viagra comprar levitra online simili viagra proscar prezzo cialis 10 mg precio commande viagra france

    Let Us Call You